Longitudinal Awards Conferred - Skilled Certificates

Graph will load here, yes!
Display values in chart using:  
Skills Certificates Conferred by Ethnicity - College of Southern Nevada
Ethnicity2014-152015-162016-172017-18
American Indian/Alaskan Native71296
Asian211229173191
Black159162151141
Hispanic365402328397
Native Hawaiian/Pacific Islander32292228
Two Ethnicities or More75927884
Minorities Total849926761847
White599504488491
Non-Resident Alien5432
Unknown81848088
Total1,5341,5181,3321,428
Source: IPEDS
Minority category include all ethnicities except white, non-resident alien, and race/ethnicity unknown.
Prior to 2009, the Native Hawaiian/Pacific Islander category was included in the Asian category.